Home > Uncategorized > Commonwealth Games Squash Draws

Commonwealth Games Squash Draws

Glasgow2014CommonwealthGames-180x180

  Men’s Singles: Round 64 draw
[1] Nick Matthew (ENG) v Xavier Koenig (MRI)
[9] Alan Clyne (SCO) v Kevin Hannaway (SVG)
[3] Peter Barker (ENG) v Manda Chilambwe (ZAM)
[5] Cameron Pilley (AUS) v Kale Wilson (TTO)
[16] Greg Lobban (SCO) v Bruce Burrowes (JAM)
[8] Ong Beng Hee (MAS) v Kelvin Ndhlovu (ZAM)
[4] Saurav Ghosal (IND) v Jules Snagg (SVG)
[6] Alister Walker (BOT) v Dilshan Gunawardena (SRI)
Kevin Moran (SCO) v Scott Gautier (JEY)
[2] James Willstrop (ENG) v Nicholas Kyme (BER)

Men’s Singles: Round 64 draw
[1] Nick Matthew (ENG) v Xavier Koenig (MRI)
Christopher Binnie (JAM) v Ntholeng Lechesa (LES)
[9] Alan Clyne (SCO) v Kevin Hannaway (SVG)
Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) v Michael Craig (NIR)
[7] Chris Simpson (GGY) v Julian Jervis (CAY)
Colin Ramasra (TTO) v Ravindu Laksiri (SRI)
[11] Ryan Cuskelly (AUS) v Kenneth Maina (KEN)
Shawn Delierre (CAN) v Moreaina Wei (PNG)
[3] Peter Barker (ENG) v Manda Chilambwe (ZAM)
Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) v Hardeep Reel (KEN)
[10] Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) v Robert Maycock (BER)
Peter Creed (WAL) v Ian Rukunya (UGA)
[5] Cameron Pilley (AUS) v Kale Wilson (TTO)
Sunil Seth (GUY) v Daniel Zammit-Lewis (MLT)
[16] Greg Lobban (SCO) v Bruce Burrowes (JAM)
Nick Taylor (JEY) v Winner of Mark Tewkesbury (GIB) v Othneil Bailey (SVG)
Micah Franklin (BER) v Winner of Michael Kawooya (UGA) v Schubert Maketu (PNG)
[12] Campbell Grayson (NZL) v Winner of Daniel Murphy (CAY) v Hartaj Bains (KEN)
Joe Chapman (IVB) v James Fayia (SLE)
[8] Ong Beng Hee (MAS) v Kelvin Ndhlovu (ZAM)
Joel Makin (WAL) v Alexander Arjoon (GUY)
[14] Steven Finitsis (AUS) v Mwinga Lengwe (ZAM)
Paul Coll (NZL) v Issa Kamara (SLE)
[4] Saurav Ghosal (IND) v Jules Snagg (SVG)
Bradley Hindle (MLT) v Scott Fitzgerald (WAL)
[15] Ivan Yuen (MAS) v Ridvan Prosper (SEY)
Cameron Stafford (CAY) v Christian Navas (GIB)
[6] Alister Walker (BOT) v Dilshan Gunawardena (SRI)
Kevin Moran (SCO) v Scott Gautier (JEY)
[13] Martin Knight (NZL) v Gihan Suwaris (SRI)
Anthony Brindle (GIB) v Madako Junior Suari (PNG)
[2] James Willstrop (ENG) v Nicholas Kyme (BER)

Women’s Singles: Round 32 draw
[1] Nicol David (MAS) v Vanessa Florens (MRI)
[16] Megan Craig (NZL) v Safina Madhani (KEN)
[8] Jenny Duncalf (ENG) v Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL)
[14] Samantha Cornett (CAN) v Sarah Cardwell (AUS)
[3] Joelle King (NZL) v Winner of Sarah Taylor (JEY) v Violet Luchendo (KEN)
[12] Joshana Chinappa (IND) v Winner of Deon Saffery (WAL) v Kimberley Borg-Cauchi (MLT)
[7] Madeline Perry (NIR) v Winner of Dorothy Boyce (PNG) v Sharon Chimfwembe (ZAM)
[10] Kasey Brown (AUS) v Winner of Eva Alphonse (SEY) v Nadindhi Udangawa (SRI)
[15] Delia Arnold (MAS) v Winner of Khaaliqa Nimji (KEN) v Anaka Alankamony (IND)
[6] Dipika Pallikal (IND) v Winner of Charlotte Knaggs (TTO) v Naduni Gunawardane (SRI)
[9] Rachael Grinham (AUS) v Winner of Mihiliya Methsarani (SRI) v Colette Sultana (MLT)
[4] Alison Waters (ENG) v Eli Webb (PNG)
[13] Tesni Evans (WAL) v Kerrie Sample (TTO)
[5] Low Wee Wern (MAS) v Eilidh Bridgeman (CAY)
[11] Nicolette Fernandes (GUY) v Namweene Muchaile (ZAM)
[2] Laura Massaro (ENG) v Lynette Vai (PNG)

Men’s Doubles:
POOL 1: [1] Adrian Grant & Nick Matthew (ENG), [16] Alexander Arjoon & Sunil Seth (GUY), Bradley Hindle & Daniel Zammit-Lewis (MLT), Kerry Walsh & Moreaina Wei (PNG)
POOL 2: [2] David Palmer & Cameron Pilley (AUS), [15] Christopher Binnie & Bruce Burrowes (JAM), Scott Gautier & Nick Taylor (JEY)
POOL 3: [3} Daryl Selby & James Willstrop (ENG), [14] Mwinga Lengwe & Kelvin Ndhlovu (ZAM), Anthony Brindle & Christian Navas (GIB), Othneil Bailey & Jason Doyle (SVG)
POOL 4: [4] Alan Clyne & Harry Leitch (SCO), [13] Scott Fitzgerald & David Haley (WAL), Colin Ramasra & Kale Wilson (TTO)
POOL 5: [5] Campbell Grayson & Martin Knight (NZL), [12] Micah Franklin & Nicholas Kyme (BER), James Fayia & Issa Kamara (SLE)
POOL 6: [6] Zac Alexander & Ryan Cuskelly (AUS), [11] Lance Beddoes & Paul Coll (NZL), Dilshan Gunawardena & Gihan Suwaris (SRI), Mitchell Graham & Duncan Gray (NFK)
POOL 7: [7] Saurav Ghosal & Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND), [10] Peter Creed & David Evans (WAL), Malton Blair & Julian Jervis (CAY), Paul Kadoma & Michael Kawooya (UGA)
POOL 8: [8] Stuart Crawford & Greg Lobban (SCO), [9] Ong Beng Hee & Ivan Yuen (MAS), James Bentick & Kevin Hannaway (SVG), Schubert Maketu & Madako Junior Suari (PNG)

Women’s Doubles:
POOL 1: [1] Jenny Duncalf & Laura Massaro (ENG), [8] Tesni Evans & Deon Saffery (WAL), Lynette Vai & Eli Webb (PNG), Charlotte Knaggs & Kerrie Sample (TTO)
POOL 2: [1] Kasey Brown & Rachael Grinham (AUS), [7] Lisa Camilleri & Donna Urquhart (AUS), Delia Arnold & Vanessa Raj (MAS), Kimberley Borg-Cauchi & Colette Sultana (MLT)
POOL 3: [3] Emma Beddoes & Alison Waters (ENG), [6] Joelle King & Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL), Alex Clark & Frania Gillen-Buchert (SCO), Dorothy Boyce & Sheila Morove (PNG)
POOL 4: [4] Nicol David & Low Wee Wern (MAS), [5] Joshana Chinappa & Dipika Pallikal (IND), Megan Craig & Kylie Lindsay (NZL), Mihiliya Methsarani & Nadindhi Udangawa (SRI)

Mixed Doubles:
POOL 1: [1] Kasey Brown & Cameron Pilley (AUS); [16] Rachel Arnold & Valentino Bon Jovi Bong (MAS), Nicolette Fernandes & Alexander Arjoon (GUY)
POOL 2: [2] Joelle King & Martin Knight (NZL); [15] Alex Clark & Kevin Moran (SCO), Sarah Taylor & Nick Taylor (JEY)
POOL 3: [3] Rachael Grinham & David Palmer (AUS), [14] Madeline Perry & Michael Craig (NIR), Marlene West & Cameron Stafford (CAY), Sharon Chimfwembe & Manda Chilambwe (ZAM)
POOL 4: [4] Alison Waters & Peter Barker (ENG), [13] Tesni Evans & Peter Creed (WAL), Charlotte Knaggs & Colin Ramasra (TTO), Colette Sultana & Daniel Zammit-Lewis (MLT)
POOL 5: [5] Dipika Pallikal & Saurav Ghosal (IND), [12] Samantha Cornett & Shawn Delierre (CAN), Naduni Gunawardane & Ravindu Laksiri (SRI)
POOL 6: [6] Sarah Kippax & Daryl Selby (ENG), [11] Deon Saffery & David Evans (WAL), Kerrie Sample & Kale Wilson (TTO), Vanessa Florens & Xavier Koenig (MRI)
POOL 7: [7] Amanda Landers-Murphy & Paul Coll (NZL), [10] Joshana Chinappa & Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND), Eli Webb & Schubert Maketu (PNG)
POOL 8: [8] Delia Arnold & Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS), [9] Frania Gillen-Buchert & Alan Clyne (SCO), Eilidh Bridgeman & Daniel Murphy (CAY), Lynette Vai & Madako Junior Suari (PNG)

  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: